ADDITIONAL AWARD HISTORY

Club Championship

1994 – Merimbula Marlins FC
2002 – Merimbula Diggers FC
2003 – Merimbula Diggers FC
2004 – Tathra FC
2005 – Tathra FC
2006 – Tathra FC
2007 – Tathra FC
2008 – Pambula FC
2009 – Merimbula Diggers FC
2010 – Pambula FC
2011 – Bateman’s Bay FC
2012 – Bateman’s Bay FC
2013 – Tathra FC
2014 – Pambula FC
2015 – Pambula FC
2016 – Pambula FC
2017 – Narooma FC

2018 – Narooma FC

2019 – Bermagui FC

2020 – Not Awarded

Club Administration Award

2000 – Eden FC
2001 – Unknown
2002 – Merimbula Marlins FC
2003 -Merimbula Diggers FC
2004- Tathra FC
2005 – Pambula FC
2006 – Unknown
2007 – Merimbula Diggers FC
2008 – Bateman’s Bay FC
2009 – Bermagui FC
2010 – Narooma FC
2011 – Pambula FC
2012 – Not Awarded
2013 – Not Awarded
2014 – Bermagui FC
2015 – Not Awarded
2016 – Merimbula Diggers FC
2017 – Merimbula Diggers FC

2018 – Tathra FC

2019 – Not awarded

2020 – Not Awarded

Volunteer of the Year

2015 – K. Scott, Bermagui FC
2016 – L. Moresi, Bermagui FC
2017 – A. Crowe, Eden FC

2018 – Kristina Walker, Bega FC

2019 – Shirely Rixon, Tathra FC

2020 – Not Awarded

Senior Coach of the Year

2000 – G. McBain, Merimbula FC
2001 – Unknown
2002 – M. Pilbeam, Tathra FC
2003 – S. Crowe, Eden FC
2004 – D. Ferguson, Pambula FC
2005 – P. Stokes, Narooma FC
2006 – Unknown
2007 – S. Gross, Narooma FC
2008 – L. Miles, Pambula FC
2009 – D. Edwards, Diggers FC
2010 – B. McBain, Tathra FC
2011 – D. Beaumont, Diggers FC
2012 – P. Summerfield, Bermagui FC
2013 – L. Taylor, Tathra FC
2014 – B. Ohlin, Bermagui FC
2015 – S. Smith, Pambula FC
2016 – B. McBain, Tathra/Bega FC
2017 – M. Clothier, Narooma FC

2018 – Shane Parker, Merimbula FC

2019 – Tom Lipsham, Tathra FC

2020 – Not Awarded

Junior Coach of the Year

2003 – P. McCulloch, Narooma FC
2004 – P. Kirkby, Eden FC
2005 – K. May, Tathra FC
2006 – Unknown
2007 – D. Jackson, Bermagui FC
2008 – B. Colligan, Tathra FC
2009 – C. O’Sullivan, Pambula FC
2010 – M. Proctor, Pambula FC
2011 – D. White, Bateman’s Bay FC
2012 – T. Stewart, Pambula FC
2013 – M. Clothier, Narooma FC
2014 – D. Martyn, Diggers FC
2015 – D. Martyn, Diggers FC
2016 – D. Martyn, Diggers FC
2017 – D. Edwards, Diggers FC

2018 – Scott Ballard, Bermagui FC

2019, Luke Moresi, Bermagui FC

2020 – Not Awarded

Senior Rookie of the Year

1994 – D. Little, Tathra FC
1999 – N. Reid, Narooma FC
2000 – Unknown
2001 – Unknown
2002 – B. Searle, Pambula FC
2003 – L. Mundy, Tathra FC
2004 – T. Wollaston, Diggers FC
2005 – T. O’Loghlin, Tathra FC
2006 – Unknown
2007 – D. Worden, Diggers FC
2008 – B. Jabornik, Pambula FC
2009 – N. Swiridiuk, Eden FC
2010 – H. Nichols, Pambula FC
2011 – J. Clothier, Narooma FC
2012 – J. Rettke, Tathra FC
2013 – J. Meaker, Tathra FC
2014 – D. Leahy, Bega FC
2015 – K. Evans, Bega FC
2016 – S. Hodge, Narooma FC
2017 – S. Butterfield, Pambula FC

2018 – Caleb Higgins, Merimbula FC

2019, Will Seach, Pambula FC

2020 – Not Awarded

 

Umpire of the Year
Golden Whistle
2013 – A. Lamb
2014 – R. Shaw
2015 – B. Ingwersen
2016 – J. Combe
2017 – R. Shaw

2018 – B. Ingwersen

2019 – P. Russell

2020 – T. Broughton
Silver Whistle
2013 – J. Hammond
2014 – R. Shaw
2015 – J. Scott
2016 – A. Holka
2017 – Z. Betts

2018 -J. Cotton

2019 – D. Kerr

2020 – O. Broughton
Flags Award
2013 – R. Fell
2014 – G. Wollaston
2015 – G. Wollaston
2016 – G. Wollaston
2017 – G. Wollaston

2018 – G. Wollaston

2019 – B. Bennett

2020 – B. Bennett
Rookie Award
2014 – B. Ingwersen
2015 – N. Redwin
2016 – Not Awarded
2017 – Not Awarded

2018 – R. Harris

2019 – D. Hayes

2020 – Not Awarded