fbpx

LEADING GOAL KICKER

Senior Leading Goal Kicker

1984 – P. O’Neil, Pambula FC: 93G
1985 – G. Bennett, Eden FC: 74G
1986 – B. Northwood, Narooma FC: 162G
1987 – K. Arundel, Diggers FC: 35G
1988 – D. Turvey, Narooma FC: 152G
1989 – R. Nelson, Pambula FC: 151G
1990 – L. Grundy, Diggers FC: 125G
1991 – A. Alderton, Pambula FC: 112G
1992 – A. Wilcock, Batemans Bay FC: 111G
1993 – A. Clothier, Narooma FC: 160G
1994 – R. Storck, Merimbula FC: 122G
1995 – R. Storck, Merimbula FC: 104G
1996 – R. Storck, Tathra FC: 150G
1997 – P. Goetz, Pambula FC: 87G
1998 – G. Burton, Diggers FC: 119G
1999 – A. Kenny, Merimbula FC: 118G
2000 – A. Kenny, Merimblua FC: 90G
2001 – T. Goldspink, Pambula FC: 59G
2002 – B. Morton, Batemans Bay FC: 76G
2003 – L. Ellis, Eden Whalers FC: 76G
2004 – (JOINT) G. Burton, Diggers FC / C. Cole, Pambula FC: 60G
2005 – A. Browne, Tathra AFC: 75G
2006 – A. Browne, Tathra AFC: 60G
2007 – D. Vanderfeen, Batemans Bay FC: 42G
2008 – B. Hall, Batemans Bay FC: 93G
2009 – B. Hall, Batemans Bay FC: 67G
2010 – R. O’Loghlin, Tathra FC: 73G
2011 – R. O’Loghlin, Tathra FC: 89G
2012 – M. Shaw, Bermagui FC: 51G
2013 – M. May, Tathra FC: 140G
2014 – T. Hammond, Pambula FC: 55G
2015 – T. Hammond, Pambula FC: 81G
2016 – A. Blacka, Tathra/Bega FC: 100G
2017 – S. Mackie, Narooma FC: 95G

Leading Award winners (100 Club):
162 – B. Northwood, Narooma FC (1986)
160 – A. Clothier, Narooma FC (1993)
152 – D. Turvey, Naroma FC (1988)
151 – R. Nelson, Pambula FC (1989)
150 – R. Storck, Tathra FC (1996)
140 – M. May, Tathra FC (2013)
125 – L. Grundy, Diggers FC (1990)
122 – R. Storck, Merimbula FC (1994)
119 – G. Burton, Diggers FC (1998)
118 – A. Kenny, Merimbula FC (1999)
112 – A. Alderton, Pambula FC (1991)
111 – A. Wilcock, Batemans Bay FC (1992)
104 – R. Storck, Merimbula FC (1995)
100 – A. Blacka, Tathra/Bega FC (2016)

Development/Reserves Leading Goal Kicker

1994 – C. O’sullivan, Wyndham FC: 81G
1995 – A. Ganderton, Tathra FC: 71G
1996 – D. Hof, Diggers FC: 63G
1997 – Unknown
1998 – Unknown
1999 -D. Duguid Snr, Merimbula FC: 33G
2000 – J. Ralph, Eden FC: 53G
2001 – P. Walsh, Batemans Bay FC: 36G
2002 – I. Macaulay, Batemans Bay FC: 44G
2003 – K. May, Tathra FC: 19G
2004 – K. May, Tathra FC
2005 – D. Carroll, Tathra FC: 48G
2006 – I. Franchi, Pambula FC
2007 – J. Chandler, Diggers FC
2008 – P. Lazzaro, Bermagui FC
2009 – M. Revington, Pambula FC: 36G
2010 – C. Cole, Pambula FC: 20G
2011 – J. Kemp, Bateman’s Bay FC
2012 – G. Burton, Diggers FC
2013 – B. Colligan, Tathra FC
2014 – M. Revington, Pambula FC: 17G
2015 – L. Wilkinson, Eden FC: 34G
2016 – R. Woods, Tathra/Bega FC: 19G
2017 – I. Smith, Pambula FC: 29G

Women’s Leading Goal Kicker

2016 – S. Duivestyne, Eden FC: 23G
2017 – K. Grubesic, Eden FC: 45G

Under 17-16 Leading Goal Kicker

2000 – M. Shearer, Eden FC: 38G
2001 – K. Fowler, Narooma FC: 97G
2002 – S. Murphy, Diggers FC: 41G
2003 – R. Bennett, Diggers FC: 61G
2004 – S. Everington, Eden FC
2005 – L. Stevens, Eden FC: 75G
2006 – A. Cincotta, Pambula FC
2007 – M. Spivey, Eden FC
2008 – W. Pope, Tathra FC
2009 – C. Shepherd, Pambula FC: 25G
2010 – L. Talty, Narooma FC: 41G
2011 – T. Burch, Merimbula Diggers FC
2012 – C. Hall, Bateman’s Bay FC
2013 – Not Awarded
2014 – T. Hammond, Diggers FC: 33G
2015 – J. Reed, Narooma FC: 56G
2016 – J. Martyn, Diggers FC: 23G
2017 – F. Cook, Pambula FC: 38G

Under 15-13 Leading Goal Kicker

2000 – K. Lukassen, Merimbula FC: 17G
2001 – D. Nixon, Eden FC: 50G
2002 – D. Granger, Eden FC: 55G
2003 – A. Cincotta, Pambula FC: 64G
2004 – A. Cincotta, Pambula FC
2005 – A. Cincotta, Pambula FC: 84G
2006 – A. Nelson, Pambula FC
2007 – A. Van Den Berg, Tathra FC
2008 – C. Shepherd, Pambula FC
2009 – T. Hammond, Pambula FC: 38G
2010 – Z. Burhop, Tathra FC: 31G
2011 – J. Simpson, Diggers FC
2012 – J. McDonald, Diggers FC
2013 – L. Wiggins, Narooma FC
2014 – D. Egan, Pambula FC: 35G
2015 – R. Lagana, Bermagui FC: 46G
2016 – J. Mikolic, Narooma FC: 24G
2017 – W. Kellar, Pambula FC: 31 G

Under 12-11 Leading Goal Kicker

2003 – A. Van Den Berg, Tathra FC: 22G
2004 – A. Van Den Berg, Tathra FC
2005 – D. Cincotta, Pambula FC: 64G
2006 – S. Hodges, Tathra FC
2007 – S. Kennedy, Merimbula FC
2008 – B. Lagana, Bermagui FC
2009- B. Lagana, Bermagui FC: 40G
2010 – H. Wenzcel, Pambula FC: 26G
2011 – H. Beaumont & J. Taylor, Diggers FC & Narooma FC
2012 – C. Hawkins, Diggers FC
2013 – L. Russell, Bermagui FC
2014 – Not Awarded
2015 – C. Moresi, Bermagui FC: 15G
2016 – C. Moresi, Bermagui FC: 25G
2017 – T. Simons, Broulee/Moruya FC: 31G