ADDITIONAL AWARD HISTORY

Club Championship

2003 – Merimbula Diggers FC
2004 – Tathra FC
2005 – Tathra FC
2006 – Tathra FC
2007 – Tathra FC
2008 – Pambula FC
2009 – Merimbula Diggers FC
2010 – Pambula FC
2011 – Bateman’s Bay FC
2012 – Bateman’s Bay FC
2013 – Tathra FC
2014 – Pambula FC
2015 – Pambula FC
2016 – Pambula FC

Club Administration Award

2004- Tathra FC
2005 – Pambula FC
2006 –
2007 – Merimbula Diggers FC
2008 – Bateman’s Bay FC
2009 – Bermagui FC
2010 – Narooma FC
2011 – Pambula FC
2012 – Not Awarded
2013 – Not Awarded
2014 – Bermagui FC
2015 – Not Awarded
2016 – Merimbula Diggers FC

Volunteer of the Year

2015 – K. Scott, Bermagui FC
2016 – L. Moresi, Bermagui FC

Senior Coach of the Year

2003 – S. Crowe, Eden FC
2004 – D. Ferguson, Pambula FC
2005 – P. Stokes, Narooma FC
2006 –
2007 – S. Gross, Narooma FC
2008 – L. Miles, Pambula FC
2009 – D. Edwards, Merimbula Diggers FC
2010 – B. McBain, Tathra FC
2011 – D. Beaumont, Merimbula Diggers FC
2012 – P. Summerfield, Bermagui FC
2013 – L. Taylor, Tathra FC
2014 – B. Ohlin, Bermagui FC
2015 – S. Smith, Pambula FC
2016 – B. McBain, Tathra/Bega FC

Junior Coach of the Year

2003 – P. McCulloch, Narooma FC
2004 – P. Kirkby, Eden FC
2005 – K. May, Tathra FC
2006 –
2007 – D. Jackson, Bermagui FC
2008 – B. Colligan, Tathra FC
2009 – C. O’Sullivan, Pambula FC
2010 – M. Proctor, Pambula FC
2011 – D. White, Bateman’s Bay FC
2012 – T. Stewart, Pambula FC
2013 – M. Clothier, Narooma FC
2014 – D. Martyn, Merimbula Diggers FC
2015 – D. Martyn, Merimbula Diggers FC
2016 – D. Martyn, Merimbula Diggers FC

Senior Rookie of the Year

2003 – L. Mundy, Tathra FC
2004 – T. Wollaston, Merimbula Diggers FC
2005 – T. O’Loghlin, Tathra FC
2006 –
2007 – D. Worden, Merimbula Diggers FC
2008 – B. Jabornik, Pambula FC
2009 – N. Swiridiuk, Eden FC
2010 – H. Nichols, Pambula FC
2011 – J. Clothier, Narooma FC
2012 – J. Rettke, Tathra FC
2013 – J. Meaker, Tathra FC
2014 – D. Leahy, Bega FC
2015 – K. Evans, Bega FC
2016 – S. Hodge, Narooma FC

Umpire of the Year
Golden Whistle
2013 – A. Lamb
2014 – R. Shaw
2015 – B. Ingwersen
2016 – J. Combe
Silver Whistle
2013 – J. Hammond
2014 – R. Shaw
2015 – J. Scott
2016 – A. Holka
Flags Award
2013 – R. Fell
2014 – G. Wollaston
2015 – G. Wollaston
2016 – G. Wollaston
Rookie Award
2014 – B. Ingwersen
2015 – N. Redwin
2016 – Not Awarded